Privacy policy

Cookies

H-Pharma uses cookies for a better customer experience and easier use of this site. By continuing to browse the H-Pharma site, you agree to the use of these cookies.

Privacy Statement

This privacy statement applies to information, including personal
data (hereinafter referred to as "Information") collected about you by H-Pharma, with its registered office at Boulevard Royal 25A, L-2449 Luxembourg. H-Pharma respects the Code of Economic Law and the Law of 8 December 1992 on the Protection of Privacy, as amended from time to time.

amended from time to time.

H-Pharma may collect Information about you in various ways, such as through data obtained directly from you, data stored when you visit our website, when you use our services, view our online advertisements or data that we obtain about you from other sources, where permitted by law.

The information may include the following: name, e-mail address,
mailing address, age, preferences for product use and/or behaviour, demographic data, ...

If you provide information to H-Pharma in any way, you always give H-Pharma explicit permission to use this information.
H-Pharma expressly the consent to use this information for the purpose of:
- respond to your request and / or provide you with the necessary documentation;
- include and process your data in our general customer database;
- The processing of transactions you carry out on our website and the organisation of

market research or customer satisfaction surveys;

- carrying out promotion and canvassing by direct marketing via the (electronic)
mail (this means that H-Pharma has the authorisation to provide you with documentation
new products, services and promos from H-Pharma and its customers).

H-Pharma shares this information only with its direct and indirect suppliers to the extent necessary for the execution of the contract.
to the extent necessary for the execution of your order. You thus give H-Pharma expressly authorize H-Pharma to transmit the information to its vendors, or suppliers for the purposes indicated above.

You have the right to ask for a copy of the information held on you by H-Pharma as well as to correct or have corrected errors in the information or have it removed. The consent held by H-Pharma to use the information for the purposes indicated purposes indicated may be withdrawn at any time. In addition, you can
on request and free of charge against the intended processing of the information, If the processing is carried out for the purposes of direct marketing. H-Pharma reserves the right to unilaterally modify its privacy policy at any time. adapt its privacy policy unilaterally at any time. H-Pharma will not keep your personal data longer than necessary.

This website uses Google Analytics. Google Analytics is a web analysis service provided by Google Inc. ("Google"). Google uses
cookies (see below). The information about your use of the website, which may be generated by the generated by the cookies will be transmitted and stored by Google on servers in the United States. servers in the United States. Google has taken the necessary technical and organisational measures to adequately protect your personal data. Google has obtained the Privacy Shield certificate. The Privacy Shield is the result Treaty between the European Union and the United States of America to ensure that your ensure that your personal data is sufficiently protected as required by law within the European Union.

Google uses this information to track how use the website, to compile reports on website activity for website operators and to provide other services. operators and to provide other services relating to website activity and internet usage.

Google may also transfer this information to third parties where required to do so by law, or where such third parties are
Google may also transfer this information to third parties where required to do so by law, or where such third parties process the information on Google's behalf.
process this information on behalf of Google. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google.
available. By using this website, you consent to the placing of
By using this website, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner and for the purposes set out above.
for the purposes described above. info@hpharma.net. You can also use this
You can also use this e-mail address to exercise your right to access, correct, delete
deletion, restriction, objection and transferability. You always have the right to lodge a complaint

You always have the right to lodge a complaint with the competent Privacy Commission.


Cookies

A cookie is a small file that is placed on your computer when you visit a
website, and which can be understood by the website that issued the cookie. H-
Pharma uses cookies to monitor the use of its website and to provide returning visitors with a more personalized, faster and more effective experience.
offer returning visitors a more personal, faster and more efficient access.

more effective access.

This website also uses cookies that, based on the pages you visit on this
This website also uses cookies to keep track of which products you may be interested in based on the pages you visit on this website. On the basis of
By means of these cookies and with the help of the advertising network of Google (Google AdWords, Google Analytics), we can improve the service to you.
AdWords, Google Analytics) we can show you advertisements on other websites for
products and services that you might be interested in. This technique is called
This technique is called "remarketing". These cookies do not contain any personal data. If you do not wish to
do not wish to receive advertising based on your browsing behaviour and the remarketing cookies
such as these from Google, you can change the settings in the Google Ads Preferences
Manager. Google also recommends installing the Google Analytics Opt-out

Browser Add-on.
Disclaimer

Although H-Pharma makes every effort to ensure the completeness, accuracy and reliability of the contents
reliability of its website, occasional and typographical errors cannot be excluded.
errors can not be excluded. H-Pharma is in no way liable for direct or indirect damages which may result from the use of the site.
indirect damages that may result from the use of data contained on its website.
The information provided does not give rise to any rights, claims, commitments or guarantees.

guarantees can be derived from the information displayed.

The name and logo of H-Pharma, as well as all other text, photos, logos, images and trademarks contained on this website are subject to intellectual property rights. They are the exclusive property of H-Pharma and may not, under any circumstances, be reproduced in whole or in part without the consent of H-Pharma.
reproduced in whole or in part by any means without the consent of H-Pharma reproduced in any way without the consent of H-Pharma.

Links

Our website may contain links to other websites. H-Pharma is not r
responsible for the content of such websites, nor for privacy statements made by those other parties or websites.

E-mail

For all your questions regarding our website, products and services, you can contact us on the following email address: info@hpharma.net